Archive – 2020

JANUARY
02: Bruce In The USA (Bruce Springsteen Tribute)
03: Craig Thatcher Band w/ Gabe Stillman Band
04: High Noon (Lynyrd Skynyrd Tribute)
05: Herman’s Hermits Starring Peter Noone 3 & 8 PM w/ Steve & Steve
08: Nektar
10: Simon Phillips Protocol 30th Anniversary Tour
11: MARIO The Maker Magician
11: An Intimate Evening with JD Souther
12: Tribute To Dave Brubeck & More Performed By The Eric Mintel Quartet
12: Jane Monheit w/ Jesse Ruben
14: We Banjo 3 w/ Man About A Horse
15: Mames Babegenush
16: The Launch (Boston, Styx & Queen Tribute)
17: Slipkid Ft. Gary Cherone (Of Extreme): A Celebration Of The Who
18: Son Little w/ Max Swan
19: Masters Of The Telecaster Ft. G.E. Smith & Jim Weider
22: China Crisis & Richard Lloyd (Of Television)
23: Classic Albums Live: David Bowie’s Ziggy Stardust
24: The Seldom Scene w/ The Slocan Ramblers
25: Albert Lee w/ Atlas Gray
26: Billy Gilman w/ JD Eicher
30: Davy Knowles (Of Back Door Slam) w/ Eric Tessmer
31: Chuck Prophet w/ Ben Arnold

FEBRUARY
01: Lights Out (Four Seasons Tribute) 3 & 8 PM
04: Midge Ure (Of Ultravox) w/ Cliff Hillis
06: Appice Brothers
07: California Guitar Trio + Montréal Guitare Trio
08: The Freddy Jones Band
09: Bill Haley, Jr. & The Comets
09: An Evening Of Honky Tonk Blues & Outlaw Country Ft. Cosmic American Derelicts
11: Juliana Hatfield w/ Will Dailey
12: Kiss The Sky (Hendrix Tribute) w/ Heavy Cream (Cream Tribute)
13: The Male Intellect: An Oxymoron? Starring Robert Dubac
14: Jason Boland & The Stragglers w/ Jesse Daniel
15: Dan Tyminski
16: Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr.
16: Brother Joscephus & The Love Revolution
17: Free Movie: Lincoln
19: UFO w/ Damon Johnson
20: Y&T
21: Gaelic Storm
22: Micky Dolenz (Of The Monkees) 3 & 8 PM w/ Mark Evans Band
23: Liberty Comedy Presents: Carole Montgomery, Linda Belt & Nicole Korkolis
27: Cherish The Ladies
28: Pat Travers Band w/ Bushmaster
29: Johnny Peers & The Muttville Comix
29: Kasim Sulton’s Utopia

MARCH: 
01: The McCartney Years (Paul McCartney Tribute) 3 & 8 PM
04: Peter Asher & Jeremy Clyde
05: The Weight Band Ft. Members Of THE BAND & Levon Helm Band
06: Davisson Brothers Band & Special Guest John Kruk Of The Phillies
07: Eric Johnson Classics: Present & Past
08: The Celtic Tenors
08: On A Winter’s Night Ft. Christine Lavin, John Gorka, Patty Larkin, Cheryl Wheeler & Cliff Eberhardt
11: Lankum w/ Andy The Doorbum
12: The Gibson Brothers w/ Big Valley Bluegrass
13: The Hot Sardines 6 & 9 PM
 All Shows Postponed or Canceled from 14 on

APRIL:
All Shows Postponed or Canceled

MAY:
All Shows Postponed or Canceled

JUNE:
30: Free Movie: The Princess Bride

JULY:
14: Free Movie: Sideways

AUGUST:
All Shows Postponed or Canceled

SEPTEMBER:
02: Steep Canyon Rangers
04: Greg Sover Band
09: Caleb Johnson & The Ramblin’ Saints
10: Jeff Daniels
11: Carpenters Tribute Concert Starring Sally Olson & Ned Mills w/ Tribute To Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass
12: Edwin McCain
17: Band Of Friends: A Celebration Of Rory Gallagher Ft. Davy Knowles
18: Gary Puckett & The Union Gap 6 & 9 PM
19: Vanessa Collier
20: JD Simo
21 : Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush
24: DeVotchKa
25: Craig Thatcher’s Eric Clapton Retrospective
26: Amy Helm
27: AM Radio
30: Hotel California- A Salute To The Eagles

OCTOBER:
01: Jeffrey Gaines And Jonathan Byrd & The Pickup Cowboys
02: Indigenous w/ The Levi Platero Band
03: Mary Fahl
07: Ana Popovic
08: Michael Johnathon & Lizanne Knott
09: Songs In The Attic – The Music Of Billy Joel
10: Lisa Loeb w/ Chapell
11: Johnny Peers & The Muttville Comix
11: Jared & The Mill
15: Tinsley Ellis
16: Tammy Pescatelli
17: Dana Fuchs
18: Jay Unger & Molly Mason
18: Joan Shelley w/ Nathan Bowles
21: Canned Heat
22: Beausolieil Avec Michael Doucet
23: Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
24: Blues & Brews Ft. Flamin’ Harry & The Roadhouse Rockers, The Little Red Rooster Blues Band And Stevie & The Bluescasters
25: Justin Hayward – Nights w/ Mike Dawes
29: Sylvia With Craig Bickhardt
31: Swing That Cat

NOVEMBER:
05: Albert Cummings
06: The Kingston Trio
07: The Harry Chapin Band Ft. Steve Chapin, Big John Wallace, Clark Wallace, Jonathan Chapin & Howard Fields
08: Gold Rush – The Ultimate Neil Young Celebration
12: Livingston Taylor w/ Honeysuckle
13: Celtica Nova
14: John Cassidy – Comedy, Magic & Really Weird Things With Balloons
14: Joe Conklin 6 PM & 9 PM
15: Tommy Castro & The Painkillers
20: Yellow Brick Road (Elton John Tribute)
21: Roomful Of Blues
22: Spirit Of ’76 Tour With Angel & Starz

DECEMBER: 
03: KICK (The INXS Experience)
04: Loudon Wainwright 111
12: Hollywood Nights (Bob Seger Tribute)
13: Kurtis Conner
17: Paula Poundstone
22: KT Tunstall w/ Dina Hall
26: Almost Queen (Queen Tribute) w/ Black Dog (Led Zeppelin Tribute)
27: Almost Queen (Queen Tribute) w/ Black Dog (Led Zeppelin Tribute)