Archive – 2019

JANUARY
03: John Jorgenson Bluegrass Band w/ JackMurray
04: Unforgettable Fire (U2 Tribute)
05: Herman’s Hermits Starring Peter Noone w/ AM Radio
06: Family: The Okee Dokee Brothers
09: Lankum
10: Albert Lee w/ The Cryers
11: Earl David Reed w/ Jesse Blanco
12: Alex Skolnick w/ Joe Wagner
13: Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder w/ Sparkle Pony
17: Classic Albums Live: Creedence Clearwater Revival’s Chronicle
18: Blues & Brews Ft. Dukes Of Destiny, Greg Sover & Deb Callahan
19: Harry James Orchestra Directed By Fred Radke
19: Bruce In The USA (Bruce Springsteen Tribute)
20: Eileen Ivers
21: Tommy Emmanuel, CGP With John Knowles, CGP
22: Steve Earle
24: Lissie w/ Maggie Pope
25: Seldom Scene w/ Midnight Flyer
26: Lights Out (Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons)
27: Jane Monheit
30: JD Simo w/ Chronic Wolf
31: Mighty Manatees And Rollin’ & Tumblin”

FEBRUARY
01: Kick (The INXS Experience)
02: The Weight Band w/ Kerri Powers
05: International Guitar Night
06: Eric Gales w/ Matthew Curry
08: Echoes (Pink Floyd Tribute)
09: Mario The Maker Magician
09: Liberty Comedy: Battle Of The Relationships Comedy Night
10: California Guitar Trio & Montreal Guitar 3
11: Ladysmith Black Mambazo
12: Drivin’ N Cryin’ w/ Lauren Morrow (Of Whiskey Gentry)
14: Kick It Out (Heart Tribute)
15: Vanessa Collier w/ Jeff Fetterman
16: Martin Sexton w/ Chris Trapper
17: Roger Kabler’s “Robin, The Ultimate Robin Williams Tribute Experience” & Over Actors Anonymous
18: Casablanca- Free Movie
20: The Spring- Presented By World Wide Stereo & KLH Audio Free Event
21: Teada
22: John Ford Coley w/ The Cryers
23: Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band
24: James McMurtry w/ Bonnie Whitmore
25: Corey Smith
26: Gaelic Storm
27: The Fitzgeralds: Fiddle & Step Dance
28: Marshall Crenshaw & The Bottle Rockets

MARCH
01: Bob Schneider w/ The Empty Pockets
02: Tom Paxton & The Don Juans
05: Phil Keaggy, Tony Lavin, Jerry Marotta w/ Flav Martin
06: Y&T
07: Satisfaction (Rolling Stones tribute)
08: Fates Warning w/ MindMaze
09: Roomful Of Blues w/ Gabe Stillman
10: The Outside Track w /Jules Tarpey
11: Tab Benoit w/ Whiskey Bayou Revue
12: John 5 And The Creatures w/ Dead Girls Academy & Jared James Nichols
13: Howie Day w/ Emma Charles
14:Band Of Friends: A Celebration Of The Music Of Rory Gallagher Ft. Davy Knowles, Gerry McAvoy, Ted McKenna w/ Nick Schnebelen
14: Family: Jim West’s Aesops Fables
15: Family: Jim West’s Aesops Fables
15: Sponge w/ Eighteenth Hour
16: Family: Jim West’s Aesops Fables
16: Glengarry Bhoys- Celtic Classic
17: Luther Dickinson, Amy Helm & Birds Of Chicago Present The Sisters Of The Strawberry Moon
20: Big Brother & The Holding Company
21: Reckless Kelly w/ Greg Farley
22: RUNA
23: Paula Poundstone
24: Four Bitchin’ Babes w/ Deirdre Flint, Sally Fingerett, Debi Smith and Christine Lavin
25: Jake E. Lee’s Red Dragon Cartel w/ Rob Balducci
26: Peter Himmelman w/ Skip Denenberg
27: Coco Montoya & Tinsley Ellis
28: Jersey Cornpickers, Boulevard Express & The Cheddar Boys
29: Pete Correale w/ John Ager
30: David Archuleta
31: Michael Glabicki Of Rusted Root With Dirk Miller

APRIL
03: Jackopierce w/ Chapell
04: Haley Reinhart: Lo-Fi Soul Tour w/ Matt Hartke
05: Doug Stone
06: Rodney Crowell w/ Joe Robinson
07: Iron Butterfly w/ Cosmic American Derelicts
08: L.A.Guns St. Phil Lewis & Tracii Guns w/ The Darbies
09: Return Of The Comet (Former Members Of Frehley’s Comet)
10: Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out
11: Angel Ft. Punky Meadows & Frank Dimino w/ Starz
12: Los Lonely Boys w/ Gary Douglas Band
13: Judy Tudy
13: Dar Williams w/ Jesse Tomsko
14: the church
15: Illusionist Rick Thomas
16: Dimmer Twins: Patterson Hood & Mike Cooley Of Drive-By Truckers
17: Ana Popovic
18: Tommy Castro & The Painkillers w/ Kevin Burt
19: The Land Of Ozz (Ozzy Osbourne Tribute)
20: The Strawbs Electric & Acoustic
21: Martin Barre Celebrates 50 Years Of Jethro Tull w/ Clive Bunker & Jonathan Noyce
24: Carbon Leaf w/ Dan Mills
25: Uli Jon Roth
26: The Slambovians Circus Of Dreams
27: Rita Rudner
28: Wishbone Ash
30: Puschcart Players: Stone Soup & Other Stories

MAY
01-03: Puschcart Players: Stone Soup & Other Stories
01: Brian Auger’s Oblivion Express w/ Hambone Relay
02: Della Mae
03: Garnet Rogers w/ Natalia Zukerman & Crys Matthews
04: Graham Parker w/ Adam Ezra
05: Classic Albums Live Presents Beatles- Abbey Road
08: Last In Line w/ Brand Of Julez
09: The Black Lillies w/ The Small Glories
10: Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals w/ Steve & Steve & Friends
11: The Dream Syndicate w/ Stephen McCarthy
12: When Swing Was King: The Benny Goodman Tribute
12: Richard Thompson (Solo Acoustic)
14: Adia Victoria w/ Kuf Knotz & Christine Elise
15: Michael Martin Murphey
16: The BB King Blues Band Ft. Michael Lee
17: The Blasters w/ Ward Hayden & The Outliers
18: The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra
18: Red Molly
19: Leo Kottke
20: Uriah Heep 
23: Sugar Mountain (Neil Young Tribute)
24: Gary Hoey w/ Jim George
25: Barleyjuice
26: Savoy Brown w/ James Pace Band
29: Yngwie Malmsteen w/ Sunlord & Paralandra
30: Tommy Tutone w/ The Cryers
31: Chris Duarte & Indigenous

JUNE
01: Liberty Comedy Presents “She-Said, He Said” Str Veronica Mosey & Jon Fisch
02: Johnny A.:Just Me & My Guitars
05: Junior Brown w/ Tweed And The Sugardaddies
06: The Subdudes
07: Sawyer Fredericks w/ Brianna Nelson
08: Candy Volcano: Wham Bam Bowie Slam!
09: Rhett Miller (Of Old 97’s) w/ Anthony D’ Amato
12: Lil Ed & The Blues Imperials And Selwyn Birchwood
13: Brad Zimmerman w/ Karen Gross
14: Dana Fuchs
15: The Dustbowl Revival w/ Lowland Hum
16: Jake Shimabukuro
17: Free Movie: Harry Potter And The Sorcerer’s Stone
20: Professor Louie & The Crowmatix With The Woodstock Horns w/ Jack Murray
21: Simply Three
22: Awaken (Yes Tribute)
23: The Music Of Joh nDenver Performed By Ted Vigil
23: The Sweet Remains w/ Brian Dunne
24: Free Movie: Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
25: Geoff Tate’s Operation: Mindcrime w/ Till Death Do Us Part
27: Quinn Sullivan w/ Greg Sover
28: Paula Poundstone
29: Family: Creole For Kidz & The History Of Zydeco
29: Antsy McClain (Of Trailer Park Troubadours)
30: Dan Baird & Homemade Sin

JULY
03: Asleep At The Wheel w/ Michelle Lordi
05: Dan May w/ Lizanne Knott & Special Guest Ciara Grace
06: Almost Queen (Queen Tribute)
07: Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters: The Speck Tour w/ Dominy
08: Free Movie: Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban
11: Johnny Peers & The Muttville Comix
12: The Martha Graham Cracker Cabaret
13: GOD HELP US! Starring Ed Asner 3 PM & 8 PM
14: Peter Asher: A Musical Memoir Of The 60s & Beyond
15: Tim O’Brien w/ Katherine Rondeau
16: The Quebe Sisters w/ Cave Twins
17: Robert Randolph & The Family Band w/ Laura Cheadle
19: Terry McBride w/ Michael Braunfeld
20: Live At The Fillmore (Allman Brothers Band Tribute)
21: Scot Sax & Suzie Brown
22: Abstract Anatomy: Circus
24: Live & Local w/ Ali Awan, Kirby Sybert & Petite Sketches
25: Beausoleil Avec Michael Doucet w/ James Day & The Fish Fry
26: The Association 6 PM  & 9 PM w/ Ariella
27: Todd Snider w/ Molly Thomas
28: BoDeans
29: Free Movie: Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

AUGUST
01: Sarah Grace & The Soul w/ Brianna Nelson
02: King’s X w/ Sound & Scape
03: Davis Clark’s Songs In The Attic (Billy Joel Tribute)
04: The Spouse Whisperer
05: Free Movie: Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
07: Nelson Magic Show
08: John Schneider w/ Christian Davis
09: Blues & Brews Ft. Mike Zito, Eric Steckel & Damon Fowler
10: Shawn James w/ New Reveille
12: Free Movie: Harry Potter And The Half Blood Prince
13: Edgar Winter Band w/ Chapell
14: The Waifs
15: Willie Nile w/ Greg Farley
16: With Love, Marilyn
18: Tribute To Frank Sinatra St. Tony Sands: It Was A Very Good Year
18: Mipso w/ Under The Oak
19: Free Movie: Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part One
20: John Mayall Ft. Carolyn Wonderland w/ Rory Block
21: Ten Years After
22: Walter Trout w/ Scoville Blues
23: Adrian Belew w/ Saul Zonana
24: Mary Fahl (Formerly Of October Project)
25: Larry, Steve & Rudy: The Gatlin Brothers
29-31: Get The Led Out

SEPTEMBER
01: Get The Led Out
04: JD Simo w/ The Ardvark Felon
05: Legendary Guitarist Frank Gambale With Dennis Chambers, Sean Wayland & Mike Pope
06: Adam Ezra Group w/ Golden Oak
07: Cody Fry w/ Jesse Ruben
08: Annual Members Party Ft. Swift Technique, AM Radio & Hambone Relay
09: Free Movie: Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part Two
11: Live & Local w/The Vaughns, Commonwealth Choir & Someone In A Tree
13: Remember Jones: back To Back To Black (Amy Winehouse Tribute)
14: Lloyd Cole
15; RAEL- The Music Of Genesis
18: Ray Wylie Hubbard w/ Skip Denenberg
19: Mark Hummel & The Blues Survivors Ft. Dean Shot w/ James Day And The Fish Fry
20: The High Kings 6 & 9 PM
21: Sun Kil Moon
22: Spin Doctors w/ Jeffrey Gaines
23: River Whyless w/ The Dead Tongues
24: Courtney Patton & Jason Eady
25: Los Lonely Boys w/ James Pace Band
26: Jason Petty Presents “Hank & My Honky Tonk Heroes”
27: Purple Xperience (Tribute To PRINCE)
28: An Afternoon Of Conversation & Song With Peter Yarrow
28: CSNsongs (Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young tribute)
29: Red Hot Chilli Pipers

OCTOBER
02: Blues Project
03: Fred Eaglesmith & The Steel Wheels
04: Billy Price & The Nighthawks
05: Almost Queen (Queen Tribute)
06: Ronstadt Revue (Linda Ronstadt Tribute)
07: Charlie Parr w/ Jeremiah Tall
09: Igor & The Red Elvises w /Pyrenesia
10: Vanilla Fudge
11: Crack The Sky
12: Phil Vassar 6 PM & 9 PM w/ Kendal Conrad
13: The Large Flowerheads
13: Brand X With Robert Berry’s 3.2 & Andre C Of Project Object
15: Eilen Jewell w/ Jordie Lane & Clare Reynolds
16: Frank Vignola’s Hot Jazz Guitar Trio w/ Hot Club Of Philadelphia
17: Ellis Paul For Families
17: Ellis Paul
18: Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward
19: Splash’N Boots
19: Lee Ann Womack w/ Morgan Wade
20: Kat Edmonson w/ Christopher Davis-Shannon
21-22: Justin Hayward w/ Mike Dawes
23: Bobby Messano & Bob Malone
24: BowieLive (David Bowie Tribute)
25: Rhonda Vincent & The Rage
26: The Capitol Steps 3 PM & 8 PM 
27: Jesse Malin w/ Diane & The Gentlemen
28: Fear & Beer Free Movies: Dracula (1931) & Frankenstein (1931)
30: The Trashcan Sinatras
31: Swing That Cat – Members & Friends Night

NOVEMBER
01: Tom Cotter w/ Brad Trackman
02: Glenn Miller Orchestra
02: Marcia Ball
03: Arrival From Sweden: The Music Of ABBA
04: Adrian Legg & Lawrence Juber
05: All-Star Tribute To The Flying Burrito Bros.
06: The Outlaws w/ Cosmic American Derelicts
07: The SteelDrivers w/ Eric Brace & Thomm Jutz
08: Celtica: Pipes Rock
09: Paul Thorn Band w/ Alice Drinks The Kool Aid
10: Billy Terrell: The Other Side Of Rock & War
10: An Acoustic Evening With John Hiatt
12: Joanne Shaw Taylor
13: Ricky Nelson Remembered St. Matthew & Gunnar Nelson
14: Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band w/ J. D. Wilkes
15: Kat Wright w/ Aaron Parnell Brown
16: John Cassidy
16: An Evening With Tom Rush Accompanied By Matt Nakoa
17: Robyn Hitchcock
18: Patrick Moraz
19: An Evening With George Winston
20: Jontavious Willis & Jerron “Blind Boy” Paxton
21: Classic Albums Live: The Doors L.A.Woman
22: Suzy Bogguss
23: A Rat Pack Christmas
23: Joe Conklin 6  & 9 PM w/ Paul Lyons & Bob Marsdale
24: Peacherine Ragtime Society Orchestra
27: Box Of Rain (Grateful Dead Tribute) w/ Boris Garcia
29: Joe Louis Walker w/ Greg Sover Band
30: Gary Ho Ho Hoey Rockin Holiday Show w/ Jamie McLean Band

DECEMBER
01: Enter The Haggis
02: Christmas With The Celts
03: Winterfest In Sellersville
04: Levin Brothers Ft. Tony Levin
05: Stanley Jordan Plays Jimi Hendrix
06: Rob Schneider 6 & 9 PM
07: The Drifters & Cornell Gunter’s Coasters Holiday Hop 3 & 8 PM
08: The Lettermen Christmas Show 3 & 8 PM
09: Irish Christmas In America
10: Bill Kirchen’s Honky Tonk Holiday w/ Beats Walkin’
11: Live & Local w/ Serene Green, Under The Oak & Cirotti Trio
12: Chris Pureka & Kris Delmhorst
13: The Everly Brothers Christmas Experience Ft. The ZMED Brothers
14: Beatlemania Now (Beatles Tribute) 3 & 8 PM
15: Natalie MacMaster & Donnell Leahy: A Celtic Family Christmas 3 & 8 PM
16: It’s A Wonderful Life Free Movie
17: It’s A Wonderful Life Free Movie MATINEE
17: It’s A Wonderful Life Free Movie
18: Street Corner Symphony
19: Jerry Douglas w/ Mike ‘Slo-Mo” Brenner & Hoagy Wing
20: Popa Chubby
21: Annie Haslam & Friends In The Spirit Of the Holidays w/ Lizanne Knott
22: Elisabeth Von Trapp Home For Christmas
22: BJ Thomas w/ Dan May
23: It’s A Wonderful Life Free Movie
24: Free Family Christmas Movie: Arthur Christmas
26: Raymond The Amish Comic w/ Marc W. Juretus
27 & 28: Lotus Land (RUSH Tribute)
29: Live Wire (AC/DC Tribute) 5 & 8 PM
30: Imagination Movers
30: Bruce Katz Band & Giles Robson
31: AM Radio 2 PM
31: NYE: AM Radio 7 PM
31: NYE Swift Technique 10:30 PM